Bihar lekhpal IT Sahayak Recruitment 2024, BGSYS Vacancy Notice for 6570 Posts, Apply Online Starts Next Week

Under the Panchayati Raj Department, the Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojana Society has announced a recruitment drive for the Accountant/ IT Assistant (Lekhpal IT Sahayak positions. This initiative aims to fill 6570 vacancies, divided between male and female candidates, offering 4270 vacancies for men and 2300 for women.

The online registration for this recruitment will commence at 11:00 am on May 10, 2024, and conclude at 5:00 pm on June 09, 2024. Candidates interested in applying must do so through the official website bgsys.bihar.gov.in.

A detailed advertisement will be available on May 10, 2024, providing comprehensive information, including age limits, educational qualifications, application procedures, fees, selection modes, and necessary documentation.

BGSYS IT Sahayak Recruitment 2024

State ConcernedBihar
Recruitment AgencyBihar Gram Swaraj Yojana Society, Panchayati Raj Department (BGSYS)
Vacancy NameAccountant cum IT Assistant
Number of Advertised Posts6570
Application ProcedureOnline
Last Date to Apply09 June 2024
Official Websitewww.bgsys.bihar.gov.in

Educational Qualifications

Candidates must meet specific eligibility criteria to apply for the Accountant cum IT Assistant positions. Essential qualifications include a B.Com/M.Com/CA Inter degree from a recognized university or institution, with a preference for those holding a CA Inter qualification.

Selection Process in Detail

The selection process for the Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojana Recruitment 2024 for Accountant cum IT Assistant positions contains three stages:

Computer-Based Test (CBT)- The primary stage of the selection process is a Computer-Based Test (CBT) to evaluate the candidates’ understanding of relevant subjects, analytical skills, and basic computer knowledge.

Document Verification- Candidates who qualify the CBT will be called for document verification. This stage is crucial for verifying the authenticity of the information provided by the candidates in their application forms.

Final Selection- The final selection of candidates will be based on their performance in the CBT and the successful verification of their documents. Some positions may also consider work experience and additional qualifications.

Application Dates

  • Online Registration Start Date: May 10, 2024, at 11:00 am
  • Online Registration End Date: June 09, 2024, at 5:00 pm

Vacancy Details

CategoryTotal VacanciesMenWomen
General (UR)16431068575
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)657230230
Scheduled Caste (SC)1313460460
Scheduled Tribe (ST)1314646
Extremely Backward Class (EBC)1643575575
Backward Class (BC)1183414414

How to apply for Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojana Recruitment 2024?

To apply for the Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojana Recruitment 2024 for the position of Accountant – IT Assistant, follow these steps carefully:

  1. Visit the official website: Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojana Official Website mentioned below.
  2.  If you are a new user, you may need to register by providing your basic information such as name, email address, phone number, etc., to create an account. If you already have an account, simply log in with your credentials.
  3. Once logged in, access the application form.
  4. Fill in all the required details.
  5. Upload the necessary documents and pay the registration fee.
  6. Before submitting the application, review all the information.
  7. After submission, you will receive a confirmation.

Important Links

Source link

Leave a Comment